FA3LCLC | 3m LC - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Assembly, Orange, 1/pkg | HellermannTyton | Key Code Media, Inc.
Pro AV Catalog
HellermannTyton - FA3LCLC
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

3m LC - LC Duplex Multimode Fiber Assembly, Orange, 1/pkg

Model: FA3LCLC

  • Pre-radiused zirconia ceramic ferrules for precision alignment
  • Color coded for easy identification
  • Individually quality tested for insertion and return loss
  • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards
  • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
This is a 3 meter length duplex multi mode fiber optic assembly with industry standard LC-LC connectors made with ceramic ferrules. By using superior components and a proprietary polishing process, HellermannTyton manufactures patch cords to meet the highest performance standards. This assembly is individually tested for insertion loss and return loss.
  • Pre-radiused zirconia ceramic ferrules for precision alignment
  • Color coded for easy identification
  • Individually quality tested for insertion and return loss
  • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 568-B standards
  • Meet ANSI/TIA/EIA 604 (FOCIS) connector interface requirements
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products