Pro AV Catalog
Covid, Inc. - OM2-2LC-06
covid
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

OM2 LC to LC Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Cable, 6ft

Model: OM2-2LC-06

  • OM2 50/125 multi-mode fiber cable
  • FIber count, 2 strands
  • LC-LC connectors
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable
  • Small LC connector
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs

OM2 LC to LC multi-mode fiber optic cable. Ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building, these high quality fiber cables are perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM and other data applications. 

  • OM2 50/125 multi-mode fiber cable
  • FIber count, 2 strands
  • LC-LC connectors
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable
  • Small LC connector
  • Use with LED light source
  • Orange jacket color
 
Request Quote