Pro AV Catalog
 
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source

Model: FiberLink 6652

  • Compact, handheld light source
  • Temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber
  • Light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources
  • Source has an intuitive two-button interface - one button for turning the unit ON or OFF and the other for wavelength selection
  • LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
The Fiberlink 6652 Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source is a cost effective, compact, handheld light source. The temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber.
The light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources. The source has an intuitive two-button interface - one button for turning the unit ON or OFF and the other for wavelength selection. LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power.
Fiberlink Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source series fiber optic light sources offer exceptional value at an economical price. These LED-based sources provide the fiber optic installer with a stable output when testing multimode fiber optic runs. The Fiberlink Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source offers the fiber optic professional with a simple, yet affordable, option for testing multimode fiber links at 850nm and 1300nm.
  • Compact, handheld light source
  • Temperature compensated outputs are calibrated to couple -20dBm of optical power into multimode fiber
  • Light source comes installed with 850nm & 1300nm LED sources
  • Source has an intuitive two-button interface - one button for turning the unit ON or OFF and the other for wavelength selection
  • LED indicators highlight the selected source and verify that battery power is sufficient to maintain the calibrated output power
  • Fiberlink Dual Wavelength Multimode Light Source series fiber optic light sources offer exceptional value at an economical price
  • LED-based sources provide the fiber optic installer with a stable output when testing multimode fiber optic runs
 
Request Quote
 

Suggested Products