Pro AV Catalog
Apantac - SDI-FIB-Rx
apantac
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

SDI to Fiber Receiver

Model: SDI-FIB-Rx

  • SDI to fiber extension set includes transmitter/extender and receiver
  • Supports SDI up to 3G
  • Extends multi-rate HD-SDI up to 18 miles (30 Km) over a single fiber
  • Extends multi-rate 3G-SDI up to 12.5 miles (20 Km) over a single fiber
  • Equalized inputs and relocked outputs - up to 120 meters for 3G-SDI, up to 140 meters for HD-SDI
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents
This SDI to fiber extension set includes an SDI to fiber transmitter and receiver for transmitting multi-rate SDI up to 18 miles (30 Km) over fiber using a single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cable with ST connectors. It is a miniature-style extension solution that supports all SDI formats up to 3G. To prevent signal loss, input signals are equalized and outputs relocked to 120 meters for 3G-SDI and 140 meters for HD-SDI.
  • SDI to fiber extension set includes transmitter/extender and receiver
  • Supports SDI up to 3G
  • Extends multi-rate HD-SDI up to 18 miles (30 Km) over a single fiber
  • Extends multi-rate 3G-SDI up to 12.5 miles (20 Km) over a single fiber
  • Equalized inputs and relocked outputs - up to 120 meters for 3G-SDI, up to 140 meters for HD-SDI
  • Uses single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cable with ST connectors
  • Robust miniature-style metal die-casting enclosure for harsh environments
 
Request Quote