Pro AV Catalog
AJA Video - OG-FIDO-TR-MM
aja-video
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

openGear 1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver with DashBoard Support

Model: OG-FIDO-TR-MM

  • Video Formats: 150Mbps - 3Gbps, format agnostic
  • Inputs: 1x3G-SDI BNC; 1x Multi-Mode LC Fiber
  • Outputs: 1x3G-SDI BNC; 1xl Multi-Mode LC Fiber
  • Monitor via openGear DashBoard
  • Input Present and Input SMPTE lock LEDs
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
OG-FiDO-TR-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700m (2296ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984ft) for OM3 for Multi-Mode fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.
  • Video Formats: 150Mbps - 3Gbps, format agnostic
  • Inputs: 1x3G-SDI BNC; 1x Multi-Mode LC Fiber
  • Outputs: 1x3G-SDI BNC; 1xl Multi-Mode LC Fiber
  • Monitor via openGear DashBoard
  • Input Present and Input SMPTE lock LEDs
  • Automatic detection and reclocking
  • 270Mbps, 1.483Gbps, 1.485Gbps, 2.966Gbps, 2.970Gbps - Auto Select
  • Nominal Wavelength: 850nm
  • Power: 2.5watts
  • Hot swap capable
  • Compatible with OGX, OG3 and DFR-8321 openGear frames
 
Request Quote