Pro AV Catalog
AJA Video - FiDO-TR-MM
aja-video
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

1-Channel 3G-SDI/LC Multi-Mode LC Fiber Transceiver

Model: FiDO-TR-MM

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5 to 20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products
Documents

FiDO-TR-MM offers unmatched flexibility and cost efficiency for 3G-SDI Fiber conversion, allowing for cable runs up to 700 m (2296 ft) for OM4 and 300 m (984 ft) (OM3) for Multi-Mode* fiber optic cables - useful for eliminating ground loop problems.

FiDO converters use a compact, low-profile enclosure that works well in tight spaces around and behind equipment racks, trucks and on camera.

  • Duplex connection (LC connector)
  • 3G/HD/SD-SDI input and output
  • Bidirectional, dual channel fiber
  • Uses 5 to 20VDC power (DWP-U-R1 universal power supply included)
 
Request Quote