Pro AV Catalog
AJA Video - FiberLC-1Tx-12G
aja-video
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Tx SFP

Model: FiberLC-1Tx-12G

  • FS1-X supports two independent SDI fiber I/O connections via SC or LC type SFPs
  • It allowing cable runs up to 10 kilometers
  • Connected directly to the FS1-X without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs

1-Channel 12G-SDI Single Mode LC Fiber Tx SFP 

  • FS1-X supports two independent SDI fiber I/O connections via SC or LC type SFPs
  • It allowing cable runs up to 10 kilometers
  • Connected directly to the FS1-X without the need for separate fiber to SDI conversion
 
Request Quote